Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15279 Bulverde Rd San Antonio, TX 78247-2506
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15279 Bulverde Rd San Antonio, TX 78247-2506

• Warehouses
    • 9,075 SF
    • 2.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 29, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-3627230
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Budget Movers San Antonio / Moving Company
    • Genuine Texas Exteriors / General Contractor
    • Budget Movers / Moving Company
    • Budget Movers, Inc. / Moving Company

    Property Details for 15279 Bulverde Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    2.39 lot acres
    Property size
    9,075 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    18890-004-1030
    APU
    188900041030

    Description

    This exceptional 14,075-square-foot warehouse, situated on a spacious 2.39-acre lot in San Antonio, Texas, presents a significant opportunity. Built in 2000, this single-tenant property boasts a prime location in Bexar County's rapidly developing north-central area, offering convenient access to Loop 1604. The warehouse features a single story and comprises two buildings, providing ample space for various industrial needs. Loading is facilitated by two dock-high doors and two drive-in doors, ensuring efficient operations. The entire property is fully fenced, enhancing security and providing a contained outdoor storage area. The property is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy for a new tenant. With its generous size, strategic location, and versatile loading options, this warehouse is ideal for businesses seeking a functional and accessible space in a thriving San Antonio market. The property's 14,075 square feet of space is entirely available. The address is 15279 Bulverde Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4214
    Latitude
    29.5799
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,831
    $470,570
    $851,690
    $1,322,260
    -
    $470,570
    $851,690
    $1,322,260