Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1500 W Shure Dr Arlington Hts, IL 60004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1500 W Shure Dr Arlington Hts, IL 60004

• Office buildings
    • 5.33 lot acres
    Office Space with Executive Parking For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    14,939 SF

    Office Space with Executive Parking

    Office space for lease with on-site amenities and parking.

    1500 W Shure Dr, Arlington Hts, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1001917
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1500 W Shure Dr

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    5.33 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    03-07-102-013
    APU
    307102013

    Description

    Prime Arlington Heights location offers a 170,507 square foot, seven-story office building on 7.246 acres, currently 11.1% occupied. Built in 1986 and renovated in 2000, this Class B multi-tenant property boasts an excellent Route 53 location with high visibility and access. Zoned M-1 (Research, Development, and Light Manufacturing), it presents a compelling redevelopment opportunity for flex/industrial use, data centers, or multifamily housing. The property features 4 parking spaces per 1,000 square feet and offers contiguous space on floors three through six, totaling over 100,000 square feet. The asking price is $8,525,000 ($50/sq ft), with land valued at $27/sq ft. Its proximity to major highways (I-355, I-90, I-290), O'Hare International Airport, and the future Arlington Park entertainment venue enhances its appeal. The building also presents an opportunity for owner-occupiers to utilize the entire building or leverage existing rental income. Potential improvements include creating rent-ready suites, updating technology, and refreshing common areas. This property is ideally suited for a developer seeking a high-demand flex/industrial project or an owner-occupier looking for a substantial space with redevelopment potential in a thriving location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0014
    Latitude
    42.1375
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $495,059
    $870,656
    $786,806
    $1,657,462
    -
    $3,482,624
    $3,147,224
    $6,629,848
    View Listing