Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    148 Charlestown Rd Claremont, NH 03743
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    148 Charlestown Rd Claremont, NH 03743

• Retail space
    • 4,894 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Claremont Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    $14 SF/Yr
    4,894 SF

    Claremont Retail Space For Rent

    Retail spaces available in Claremont, NH with high traffic count.

    148 Charlestown Road, Claremont, NH 3743
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0235262
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 148 Charlestown Rd

    Year built
    2014
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    4,894 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    CLMN M:165 L:19
    APU
    CLMNM165L19

    Description

    the possibilities are endless. 148 Charlestown Road is a launchpad for business success- let your business thrive!""""}"""

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.3602
    Latitude
    43.3506
    CBSA code
    30100
    CBSA name
    LEBANON, NH-VT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,281
    $119,600
    $789,800
    $909,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing