Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1471 Amsterdam Ave New York, NY 10027-7407
    Property profile & analytics

    1471 Amsterdam Ave New York, NY 10027-7407

• Retail residential properties
    • 6,821 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5948931
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,845,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail residential properties

    Property Details for 1471 Amsterdam Ave

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    6,821 SF
    Zone code
    R7A
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    01970-0064
    APU
    19700064

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 1471 Amsterdam Avenue in the vibrant Upper Manhattan neighborhood of New York City, New York County, zip code 10027. The property, a newly constructed building completed in 2025, offers a total of 3,850 square feet of retail space, currently entirely vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The space is configured to accommodate multiple tenants, presenting a unique chance for either a single large-scale retailer or several smaller businesses to establish a presence in this high-traffic area. The building's modern design and prime location make it an ideal space for a variety of retail uses. With its convenient location and ample square footage, this property presents a rare opportunity for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in a thriving New York City market. The address is 1471 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY 10027. The property is classified as retail with an apartment in house subtype. The total building size is 3,850 square feet, with 3,850 square feet currently vacant. Two individual spaces, each approximately 1,925 square feet, are available for lease. This presents a flexible layout option for prospective tenants. The property is situated at latitude 40.817198 and longitude -73.953099. This is a multiple tenancy property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,485,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,420,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9531
    Latitude
    40.8172
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $103,010
    $126,870
    $699,816
    $826,686
    -
    $281,000
    $1,550,000
    $1,831,000