Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14647 S 50Th St Phoenix, AZ 85044
    Property profile & analytics

    14647 S 50Th St Phoenix, AZ 85044

• Office buildings
    • 50,097 SF
    • 10.01 lot acres
    Freeway Visible Multi-Building Project For Sale
    $14,245,000
    134,713 SF

    Freeway Visible Multi-Building Project

    Three-building project with freeway visibility, grade-level loading, and fire sprinklers.

    14647 S. 50th St., Phoenix, AZ 85044
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-0439638
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.8%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • RightFit Personal Training - Phoenix / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Mountain Vista Commerce Center / Business Service Center / Corporate Office
    • Legacy Master Martial Arts / Training Center / Sports School
    • Palestino Performance Training / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Living Word Ahwatukee / Church

    Property Details for 14647 S 50Th St

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    10.01 lot acres
    Property size
    50,097 SF
    Zone code
    CP/GCP
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    301-84-882
    APU
    30184882

    Description

    This exceptional 134,713-square-foot, Class A industrial flex property in Phoenix, Arizona, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Comprising three single-story buildings on a 10.01-acre lot, the property boasts 100% occupancy with ten diverse tenants, enjoying a weighted average lease term of approximately 3.5 years. Built in 1999, the complex features 33 loading docks, 18-foot clear heights, and flexible floor plates ranging from 70 to 120 feet deep, catering to a variety of industrial and flex uses. The property benefits from a prime location at the intersection of I-10 and Loop 202, providing excellent freeway access and visibility, serving a population exceeding 2.16 million within a 30-minute radius. Ample parking is available (524 spaces per 1,000 sq ft). Current rents are significantly below market value, offering substantial upside potential through lease renewals and adjustments to market rates. The property is zoned CP/GCP and features a mix of warehouse and showroom space (approximately 47% warehouse/showroom and 53% flex space). Located in the thriving Ahwatukee area, known for its upscale amenities and proximity to a highly skilled workforce, this property is ideally positioned to capitalize on the strong demand for industrial space in Phoenix's "Silicon Desert." The property's strong tenant base, favorable lease terms, and strategic location make it an attractive investment with significant long-term growth prospects. APN: 301-84-882.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $15,245,000
      6.5%
      $14,075,000
      7%
      $13,070,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $14,332,000
      Market price range: $3.66M - $14.3M
      AI Estimate
      $14,332,000
      Market price range: $3.66M - $14.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $21,170,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $14,930,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $13,300,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $13,000,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $12,750,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.974
    Latitude
    33.313
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $220,836
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,450,909
    -
    $6,283,300
    $14,631,300
    $20,914,600
    View Listing