Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14642 Newport Ave Tustin, CA 92780-6057
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14642 Newport Ave Tustin, CA 92780-6057

• Commercial real estate
    • 2.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-2601132
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Lee / Physician
    • oBand Centers - Tustin / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • LUZwave Arts of Healing, Inc. / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Charles Kim, MD, Ph.D / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Gergis Ghobrial,MD.General Surgeon and Hernia Specialist. / Physician

    Property Details for 14642 Newport Ave

    Lot size
    2.08 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    432-141-14
    APU
    43214114

    Description

    This exceptional 1,850-square-foot medical office building in Tustin, Orange County, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently fully vacant, this property offers immediate occupancy for a single tenant or the potential to be subdivided. Strategically located directly across from Foothill Regional Medical Center, it provides unparalleled access for both healthcare professionals and patients. The building boasts convenient access to the 5 and 55 freeways, ensuring easy commutes for staff and clients. The meticulously maintained building features elevator service and ample parking in a wrap-around lot, enhancing patient convenience and accessibility. Attractive landscaping creates a welcoming atmosphere. The building's central location within the medical community, near major hospitals, makes it an ideal location for a variety of medical practices. With a total of 1,850 square feet available, this property offers a flexible space adaptable to various medical needs. The building's prime location and amenities make it a highly desirable space for medical professionals seeking a thriving practice environment. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-maintained, conveniently located medical office building in a high-demand area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.829
    Latitude
    33.7303
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $184,278
    $7,658,853
    $7,894,506
    $15,553,359
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00