Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14551 Judicial Rd Burnsville, MN 55306
    Property profile & analytics

    14551 Judicial Rd Burnsville, MN 55306

• Office buildings
    • 18,880 SF
    • 2.23 lot acres
    Burnsville Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $2,950,000
    18,880 SF

    Burnsville Office Building For Sale

    Fully leased, 18,880 SF office building near retail and restaurants.

    14551 Judicial Rd, Burnsville, MN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0438521
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gary Blount / Physician
    • Shamrock Productions Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Katherine Vandenplas / Physician
    • Angela Goens / Physician
    • Lora Rodriguez / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor

    Property Details for 14551 Judicial Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    2.23 lot acres
    Property size
    18,880 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-47200-01-010
    APU
    24720001010

    Description

    This exceptional 18,880-square-foot medical office building in Burnsville, Minnesota, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1999, this single-story property boasts high-end finishes and a desirable location at the intersection of Judicial Road and Southcross Drive West. The building features ample parking, proximity to numerous retail and dining establishments, and strong demographics. The current owner is open to leasing back approximately 5,000 square feet, offering potential for immediate income generation. All furniture is negotiable. The property includes a well-appointed interior and is ideally suited for a variety of uses, including medical practices, technology companies, or showrooms. The assessed parcel identification number (APN) is 02-47200-01-010, and the 2024 real estate taxes are estimated at $46,838. The asking price is $2,649,000. A video tour is available online. This is a turnkey opportunity in a thriving location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,165,000
      6.5%
      $3,845,000
      7%
      $3,570,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,739,000
      Market price range: $1.94M - $4.31M
      AI Estimate
      $2,271,000
      Market price range: $1.51M - $3.04M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,890,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,745,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $3,665,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,225,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,875,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,690,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.3071
    Latitude
    44.7396
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,784
    $485,400
    $1,139,000
    $1,624,400
    -
    $485,400
    $1,139,000
    $1,624,400
    View Listing