Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1430 Cedar St Clarksville, IN 47129
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1430 Cedar St Clarksville, IN 47129

• Retail space
    • 20,316 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Former Fitness Facility For Sale For Sale
    $849,000
    20,316 SF

    Former Fitness Facility For Sale

    20,316 SF commercial building near I-65 and Lewis & Clark Parkway.

    1430 Cedar Street, Clarksville, IN 47129
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-1114964
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 1430 Cedar St

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    20,316 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    10-24-03-200-124.000-013
    APU
    102403200124000013

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1430 Cedar Street in Clarksville, Indiana, presents a significant investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.87-acre lot, this 20,316 square foot building boasts a prime location just off I-65 at Lewis & Clark Parkway, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property is ideally positioned next to established businesses such as Golden Coral and Bob Evans restaurants, benefiting from significant foot traffic and convenient access to a variety of amenities. The surrounding area is characterized by a thriving mix of shopping, dining, and retail establishments, further enhancing its appeal. A hotel is also located nearby. The building itself is a former fitness facility, featuring exceptionally high ceilings and a spacious, open floor plan. Two fully tiled locker rooms, each equipped with showers and a sauna, are included, along with a built-in coffee/juice bar. Ample paved parking is available, accommodating at least 65 vehicles. This property is priced at $849,000, representing a significant discount from its appraised value of $1.45 million. Its strategic location, substantial size, and versatile layout make it an ideal investment for a variety of commercial uses. Schedule a viewing today to explore the potential of this remarkable opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $630,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $622,000
      Market price range: $514k - $1.97M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.7563
    Latitude
    38.3194
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,959
    $504,000
    $261,300
    $765,300
    -
    $504,000
    $261,300
    $765,300
    View Listing