Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1419 Clinton St Nashville, TN 37203-2805
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1419 Clinton St Nashville, TN 37203-2805

• Warehouses
    • 5,100 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US80-1097939
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Emily Anne Photography (emilyannephotoart) / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Foundry Events / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Provision International / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Thunder Camp / Training Center / Family Recreation Center
    • Harvest Sound / Church

    Property Details for 1419 Clinton St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    5,100 SF
    Zone code
    IR
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    092-08-0-037-00
    APU
    9208003700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,725,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,700,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,360,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.7976
    Latitude
    36.1633
    CBSA code
    34980
    CBSA name
    NASHVILLE-DAVIDSON--MURFREESBORO--FRANKLIN, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $226,500
    $615,200
    $841,700