Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1410 29th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33069-4829
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1410 29th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33069-4829

• Warehouses
    • 21,211 SF
    • 1.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 25, 2024
    $4,000,000
    Property ID
    US18-3879109
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • United Circuits, Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Elis Esthetics Center / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Northridge Square / Warehouse & Storage
    • The Barn Sports Facility / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Morningday Community Solution / Community Center

    Property Details for 1410 29th Ave

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.40 lot acres
    Property size
    21,211 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    49-42-04-10-0010
    APU
    494204100010

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, situated at 1410 SW 29th Avenue in Pompano Beach, Florida, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 21,211-square-foot tilt-up warehouse, constructed in 1983 and recently repainted, is in excellent condition. The building sits on a substantial 1.40-acre lot (60,928 square feet), strategically located on the corner of SW 29th Avenue and SW 14th Street (Gateway Drive). Currently occupied by three tenants, the property boasts four dock-level loading doors – two with ramps and two at dock height – providing ample loading and unloading capabilities. On-site parking accommodates 60 vehicles. The I-1 zoning allows for a variety of industrial uses. The property's prime location offers convenient access to major transportation arteries, including I-95, the Sawgrass Expressway, and the Florida Turnpike, ensuring seamless connectivity to Broward and Palm Beach Counties. This well-maintained warehouse presents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial asset in a high-demand location. The property's size, features, and strategic location make it an ideal investment for a variety of industrial businesses. The APN is 494204100010.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1617
    Latitude
    26.2123
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $48,581
    $487,420
    $1,967,210
    $2,454,630
    -
    $487,420
    $1,967,210
    $2,454,630