Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13760 Bluestem Ct Baxter, MN 56425
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13760 Bluestem Ct Baxter, MN 56425

• Office Spaces
    • 4,500 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Office Investment Opportunity in Baxter For Sale
    $699,000
    4,500 SF

    Office Investment Opportunity in Baxter

    Multi-tenant office building for sale in thriving Baxter location.

    13760 Bluestem Court, Baxter, MN 56425
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0316091
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 13760 Bluestem Ct

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    4,500 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    40070525
    APU
    40070525

    Description

    This exceptional 4,500 square foot multi-tenant office building presents a compelling investment opportunity in the thriving Fairview Office Park, situated along Highway 210 in Baxter, Minnesota. Currently housing three tenants, with one suite available for lease or owner-occupancy, this property offers significant potential for a strong return on investment. The 0.16-acre lot boasts a well-maintained landscape, ample parking, and convenient access via well-designed driveways. The building's location within a rapidly developing area ensures high traffic counts and visibility, making it an ideal investment for both seasoned investors and those seeking a strong foothold in a growing market. The property benefits from the positive economic development and growth experienced in Baxter, creating a stable and promising environment for long-term investment. The existing tenants contribute to a consistent income stream, further enhancing the appeal of this attractive office building. This is a turnkey opportunity to acquire a well-positioned, multi-tenant office property in a prime location with excellent potential for future appreciation. The available suite provides flexibility for an owner-occupant or additional lease income. Don't miss this chance to capitalize on the burgeoning Baxter market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.258
    Latitude
    46.3513
    CBSA code
    14660
    CBSA name
    BRAINERD, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,376
    $89,900
    $595,400
    $685,300
    -
    $89,900
    $595,400
    $685,300
    View Listing