Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    137 W 6Th St Mansfield, OH 44902
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    137 W 6Th St Mansfield, OH 44902

• Warehouses
    • 9,240 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Retail, Industrial For Sale
    $675,000

    Retail, Industrial

    Commercial land

    137 W 6th Street, Mansfield, OH 44902
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-5640270
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.9%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 137 W 6Th St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    9,240 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    027-04-016-04-000
    APU
    270401604000

    Description

    This Mansfield, Ohio restaurant property at 137 W 6th Street offers 9,240 square feet of space for a discerning buyer. Built in 1900, this retail space is listed at $750,000, or $86.47 per square foot. The property sits on a large 102,801.6 square foot lot and includes 15 separate parcel numbers. While the building's square footage is not explicitly stated, the net rentable area is substantial. The property features significant infrastructure, including a 10x20 overhead door, a newer loading ramp with outer locks, and a 2000 amp service with 480-volt power throughout the building. Additional features include process water with an outside cooling tower, air conditioning in the offices, Resner heaters, and recently updated office flooring and lighting. The majority of windows have been replaced. The property's previous use involved spot welding, and the building is equipped for both 480amp N-S and 208amp E-W busbar setups. An air compressor is plumbed throughout, and process water runs through most of the building. Separate male and female restrooms are located on the shop floor, and a new opener for a 12x12 garage door is also included. This property presents a unique opportunity for a restaurant or other suitable business. Offers should allow 48 hours for response.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $515,000
      ML approach
      $485,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $770,000
      6.5%
      $710,000
      7%
      $660,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $549,000
      Market price range: $158k - $710k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $600,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $585,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $570,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $550,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $510,000
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $330,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5202
    Latitude
    40.7649
    CBSA code
    31900
    CBSA name
    MANSFIELD, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,942
    $3,240
    $38,340
    $41,580
    -
    $9,270
    $109,540
    $118,810
    View Listing