Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1364 E 8Th St Odessa, TX 79761
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1364 E 8Th St Odessa, TX 79761

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 1,880 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    New 7 Brew Ground Lease For Sale
    $1,500,000
    510 SF

    New 7 Brew Ground Lease

    New construction 7 Brew with a 15-year ground lease.

    1364 E 8th St, Odessa, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-3225413
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 7 Brew Coffee / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • ALON / Gas Station

    Property Details for 1364 E 8Th St

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    1,880 SF
    Zone code
    EE2
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    27750.00190.00000
    APU
    277500019000000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership of a 510 square foot 7 Brew coffee shop located at 1364 E 8th St, Odessa, TX 79761. The property, built in 2024, sits on a 0.41-acre lot and benefits from a 15-year ground lease with a prominent tenant, commencing June 23, 2024, and expiring June 29, 2039. The lease includes a 10% rent increase every five years, providing significant long-term growth potential. The current Net Operating Income (NOI) is $90,000, resulting in a 6.00% cap rate. The property boasts excellent visibility along E 8th Street, with over 27,000 vehicles passing daily. Its strategic location is an outparcel to United Supermarkets and across from El Rancho Supermercado, further enhancing its accessibility and customer base. The property is also conveniently situated three miles from the University of Texas of the Permian Basin, serving a student population of 7,500. The strong demographics of the area, with over 108,578 residents within a five-mile radius, contribute to the property's consistent performance. The asking price is $1,500,000, translating to a price per square foot of $2,941.18. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, established QSR property with a strong tenant and significant long-term growth potential in a thriving market. The lease includes five, five-year renewal options, each with a 10% rent increase. The property is currently 100% occupied.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -102.355
    Latitude
    31.8586
    CBSA code
    36220

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,627
    $52,746
    $214,163
    $266,909
    -
    $52,746
    $214,163
    $266,909
    View Listing