Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1344 E 500 N Albion, IN 46701
    Property profile & analytics

    1344 E 500 N Albion, IN 46701

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,111 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Turn-Key Kennel & Pet Boarding For Sale
    $149,900
    2.00 Acres

    Turn-Key Kennel & Pet Boarding

    Well-established kennel and pet boarding facility on 2 acres.

    1344 E 500 N, Albion, IN 46701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-2780759
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1344 E 500 N

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    1,111 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    57-12-08-400-014.000-008
    APU
    571208400014000008

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.3985
    Latitude
    41.4245
    CBSA code
    28340
    CBSA name
    KENDALLVILLE, IN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $815
    $34,200
    $27,500
    $61,700
    -
    $34,200
    $27,500
    $61,700
    View Listing