Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1328 Lake Park Blvd Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1328 Lake Park Blvd Carolina Beach, NC 28428

• Strip malls
    • 23,378 SF
    • 2.74 lot acres
    Lake Park Blvd Office Spaces For Lease
    $22 SF/Yr

    Lake Park Blvd Office Spaces

    Carolina Beach commercial property, flexible suites.

    1328 Lake Park Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0117758
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Weckel Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Canvas Giclee Printing / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Loralie Grigas, MSW, LCSW, LCAS, PLLC / Psychotherapist
    • Damian Brezinski, MD, FACC / Physician
    • Carolina Beach Counseling LLC / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1328 Lake Park Blvd

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.74 lot acres
    Property size
    23,378 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    R08810-004-027-000
    APU
    R08810004027000

    Description

    This exceptional Class A commercial property, located at 1328 N Lake Park Blvd in Carolina Beach, NC 28428, offers 22,222 square feet of versatile space. Built in 2005, this single-story building features 16-foot ceilings and boasts a diverse range of uses, including medical, creative, and executive office spaces, along with retail and restaurant possibilities. The property includes 10 suites, with a minimum divisible space of 500 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 2,700 square feet. Currently, 4,700 square feet is available. The 2.8-acre lot provides ample parking with 138 spaces. Conveniently situated near Walgreens, this property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility, enhanced by multiple ingress and egress points. The zoning is Commercial Highway, within the Wilmington submarket cluster. Annual property taxes are $1 per square foot. Duke Energy provides power. This thriving business center already houses a variety of professionals, including medical practitioners, a dentist, chiropractor, acupuncturist, therapists, and a bagel shop, creating a vibrant and collaborative environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,965,000
      6.5%
      $5,505,000
      7%
      $5,110,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,726,000
      Market price range: $3.58M - $7.63M
      AI Estimate
      $5,416,000
      Market price range: $1.28M - $7.83M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $5,530,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $7,815,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $7,490,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $7,475,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $7,090,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $6,005,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8988
    Latitude
    34.0504
    CBSA code
    48900
    CBSA name
    WILMINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,305
    $1,274,300
    $2,681,400
    $3,955,700
    -
    $1,274,300
    $2,681,400
    $3,955,700
    View Listing