Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1315 Sam Bass Cir Round Rock, TX 78681-2932
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1315 Sam Bass Cir Round Rock, TX 78681-2932

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,500 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 24, 2024
    Property ID
    US83-2560951
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • iHurt Counseling and Supervision, PLLC / Counselor
    • Hart Insurance Agency / Insurance Agency
    • Julie Skylark MA, LMFT Associate / Counselor
    • Dr. Robert M. Dane, PhD, LPC-S, LCDC / Counselor / Mental Health Service
    • Johnson O'Connor Research Foundation / Training Center

    Property Details for 1315 Sam Bass Cir

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    4,500 SF
    Zone code
    COMM
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    R-16-4931-000B-0001
    APU
    R164931000B0001

    Description

    This exceptional 4,365 square foot single-story office building, located at 1315 Sam Bass Circle in Round Rock, Texas, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking modern, updated space. Built in 1994 and extensively renovated in 2024, this Class B property offers multiple tenancy options within a vibrant commercial environment. The building is zoned C-2 Local Commercial, allowing for a variety of uses. Each suite boasts recently updated features including new flooring, ceiling tiles, paint, and bathrooms. The layout includes reception areas, individual offices, and restrooms within each suite, providing a professional and functional workspace. The building's current tenants include a chiropractor and a Pilates instructor, creating a collaborative and healthy atmosphere. Situated in Williamson County, Texas, with easy access to Round Rock's amenities and major transportation routes, this property offers unparalleled convenience and visibility. Available in Q4 2024, this is an ideal opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a thriving Texas community. The property's single building structure simplifies management and provides a cohesive environment for tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.6959
    Latitude
    30.5167
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,532
    $386,512
    $670,040
    $1,056,552
    -
    $386,512
    $670,040
    $1,056,552