Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1306 Thelma Keller Ave Effingham, IL 62401-4582
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1306 Thelma Keller Ave Effingham, IL 62401-4582

• Commercial real estate
    • 10,240 SF
    • 0.62 lot acres
    Retail Redevelopment Opportunity Available For Lease
    $1,070,000
    10,240 SF

    Retail Redevelopment Opportunity Available

    Retail space available for sale, lease, or build-to-suit.

    1306 Thelma Keller Ave, Effingham, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-5171420
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,070,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1306 Thelma Keller Ave

    Lot size
    0.62 lot acres
    Property size
    10,240 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    03-11-018-082
    APU
    311018082

    Description

    This exceptional 10,240 square foot storefront property, located at 1306 Thelma Keller Ave in Effingham, Illinois (zip code 62401), presents a compelling investment opportunity. Currently available for sale at $1,800,000, it also offers lease options, including a triple net (NNN) lease at $12.00 per square foot, or a ground lease at $100,000 per year. The property boasts an existing loading dock and presents significant redevelopment potential. Its prime location directly in front of a Walmart Supercenter ensures high visibility and foot traffic. Strong co-tenancy includes well-known retailers such as Maurices, Hibbett Sports, Famous Footwear, Smoothie King, Kohl's, and Meijer. The property's convenient access, less than half a mile from the intersection of Interstates 57 and 70, further enhances its appeal. This is an ideal opportunity for investors seeking a high-traffic retail location with multiple development options in a thriving market. The property is classified as a single-tenancy retail storefront.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,065,000
      ML approach
      $1,100,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $953,000
      Market price range: $308k - $1.10M
      AI Estimate
      $763,000
      Market price range: $261k - $873k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.5652
    Latitude
    39.1409
    CBSA code
    20820
    CBSA name
    EFFINGHAM, IL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,627
    $103,990
    $199,370
    $303,360
    -
    $311,970
    $598,110
    $910,080
    View Listing