1285 Fulton St Brooklyn, NY 11216-6283
- Retail residential properties
- 13,120 SF
- 0.07 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Retail residential properties
Property Details for 1285 Fulton St
- Year built
- 1910
- Lot size
- 0.07 lot acres
- Property size
- 13,120 SF
- Zone code
- C45D
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 01848-0023
- APU
- 18480023
Value Estimations
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $5,820,000 Current use
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $7,220,000 Change: +24% Conversion: Easy
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $6,575,000 Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $4,770,000 Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.95
- Latitude
- 40.6806
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA