Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    128 W Williamsboro St Oxford, NC 27565
    Property profile & analytics

    128 W Williamsboro St Oxford, NC 27565

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1,230 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Corner Lot in Downtown Oxford For Sale
    $1,200,000

    Corner Lot in Downtown Oxford

    Three buildings for sale in a fast-growing community.

    128 W Williamsboro Street, Oxford, NC 27565
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-3403009
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 128 W Williamsboro St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    1,230 SF
    Zone code
    B1
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    192313126727
    APU
    192313126727

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity encompasses three distinct buildings situated on a prime corner lot in the heart of Oxford, NC's burgeoning downtown area. The combined property, offered at $1,200,000, presents a unique chance to capitalize on Oxford's rapid growth. The buildings, located at 128 Williamsboro Street and 106/110 Gilliam Street, boast excellent street visibility and convenient access to all that Oxford has to offer. This location is ideal for a variety of uses, from establishing new businesses to revitalizing existing structures. The individual building at 128 Williamsboro Street is priced at $400,000, while the combined property at 106/110 Gilliam Street is listed at $800,000. The combined purchase price for all three buildings is $1,200,000. The one-acre lot provides ample space and potential for expansion or redevelopment. Detailed information on each building's specifications and current condition is available upon request. This is a rare chance to acquire a significant commercial property in a thriving North Carolina town. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Oxford's vibrant future. Further details regarding individual building characteristics are available in supplemental documentation. This property is being sold as a package deal.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5872
    Latitude
    36.3121
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $2,243
    $196,000
    $123,233
    $319,233
    -
    $196,000
    $123,233
    $319,233
    View Listing