Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1275 W Elliot Rd Tempe, AZ 85284
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1275 W Elliot Rd Tempe, AZ 85284

• Outlet malls
    • 103,970 SF
    • 7.46 lot acres
    Tempe Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    $23,335,000
    1,300 SF

    Tempe Retail Space For Rent

    Retail space available in Tempe, anchored by Costco.

    1275 W Elliot Rd, Tempe, AZ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-1092880
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $23,335,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.9%
    Outlet malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hitsquad Ninja Gym and Parkour / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Mega Graphics / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Centerpoint Art / Art Gallery / Picture Frame Shop

    Property Details for 1275 W Elliot Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    7.46 lot acres
    Property size
    103,970 SF
    Zone code
    PCC-2
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    301-53-058
    APU
    30153058

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $24,970,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $20,195,000
      6.5%
      $18,645,000
      7%
      $17,310,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $20,581,000
      Market price range: $13.4M - $99.3M
      AI Estimate
      $20,209,000
      Market price range: $13.4M - $99.3M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.96
    Latitude
    33.3471
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $140,348
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,541,876
    -
    $3,893,700
    $5,451,000
    $9,344,700

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      5.1k
    • Visitors by month
      6.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      37 min
    View Listing