Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1255 High St Wadsworth, OH 44281
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1255 High St Wadsworth, OH 44281

• Office buildings
    • 32,416 SF
    • 2.04 lot acres
    New Customizable Office Space For Lease
    $1,635,000
    2,600 SF

    New Customizable Office Space

    New office space for rent in Wadsworth, Ohio.

    1255 High St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-0173283
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • No-Burn, Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Andreas's Dumpster Rental / General Contractor / Waste Management Facility
    • Corwin & Company, CPAs / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 1255 High St

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    2.04 lot acres
    Property size
    32,416 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    040-20B-03-048
    APU
    04020B03048

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building at 1255 High St, Wadsworth, Ohio 44281, offers a prime commercial opportunity in Medina County. The newly constructed, two-story building boasts 31,000 square feet of total space, with 7,000 square feet currently available for lease. Suites are divisible to a minimum of 1,500 square feet and can be combined for up to 7,000 contiguous square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of various sizes. The building features a modern design with 9-foot ceilings and includes elevators for convenient access to both floors. Situated on a 2.04-acre lot, the property benefits from its strategic location, providing easy access to major roadways and nearby retail and business amenities. The C5 commercial zoning allows for a wide range of business uses. This is a rare opportunity to secure space in a brand-new, high-quality office building in a thriving Wadsworth submarket. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, presenting a blank canvas for businesses to create their ideal workspace. Building features include one building, a total of 31,000 square feet, and is located in the Wadsworth submarket of Medina County. The APN is 040-20B-03-048.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,661,000
      Market price range: $1.66M - $4.87M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.7322
    Latitude
    41.056
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,464
    $142,290
    $413,520
    $555,810
    -
    $406,530
    $1,181,480
    $1,588,010
    View Listing