Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12540 Patterson Ave Richmond, VA 23238-6449
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12540 Patterson Ave Richmond, VA 23238-6449

• Industrial properties
    • 2,841 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-2116040
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Carol Pipes Interior Design / Interior Design / Home Decor Store
    • Bob Northern & Co Realtors / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 12540 Patterson Ave

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    2,841 SF
    Zone code
    RO-RES/OF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Industrial live-work properties
    APN
    64 4 2 27
    APU
    644227

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6495
    Latitude
    37.5995
    CBSA code
    40060
    CBSA name
    RICHMOND, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $983
    $97,700
    $266,400
    $364,100
    -
    $97,700
    $266,400
    $364,100