Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1251 Prt Rd Jeffersonville, IN 47130-8437
    Property profile & analytics

    1251 Prt Rd Jeffersonville, IN 47130-8437

• Warehouses
    • 534,140 SF
    • 33.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US31-1674012
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,800,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tristar Management Inc / Distribution Center / Logistics Company
    • General Electric Co / Home Appliance Store
    • Legacy Supply Chain Services / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 1251 Prt Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    33.00 lot acres
    Property size
    534,140 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    10-42-01-400-186.000-039
    APU
    104201400186000039

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6832
    Latitude
    38.3206
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $463,915
    $1,980,000
    $14,993,300
    $16,973,300
    -
    $1,980,000
    $14,993,300
    $16,973,300