Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 NW 23Rd Ave Gainesville, FL 32609
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    125 NW 23Rd Ave Gainesville, FL 32609

• Strip malls
    • 22,475 SF
    • 2.45 lot acres
    Gainesville Retail & Office Space For Lease
    $1,500/Mo
    31,375 SF

    Gainesville Retail & Office Space

    Retail, office, and medical spaces available in Glenwood Plaza.

    125 NW 23RD AVENUE, Gainesville, FL 32609
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US19-0387670
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strongtree Organic Coffee Roasters / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Monster Press & the Moonstone Studio / Department Store
    • Karma Collisions & Engineering, LLC / Auto Repair Shop
    • OG Homebrew Supply / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Specialty Food Shop

    Property Details for 125 NW 23Rd Ave

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.45 lot acres
    Property size
    22,475 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    09989-003-001
    APU
    9989003001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3261
    Latitude
    29.6733
    CBSA code
    23540
    CBSA name
    GAINESVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,521
    $449,198
    $778,202
    $1,227,400
    -
    $449,198
    $778,202
    $1,227,400
    View Listing