Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 Flanders Rd Westborough, MA 01581-1095
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    125 Flanders Rd Westborough, MA 01581-1095

• Warehouses
    • 76,324 SF
    • 6.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1134614
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,445,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 125 Flanders Rd

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    6.25 lot acres
    Property size
    76,324 SF
    Zone code
    IA
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    WBOR M:0030 B:000034 L:0
    APU
    WBORM0030B000034L0

    Description

    This exceptional industrial warehouse property, located at 125 Flanders Road in Westborough, Massachusetts, offers a range of flexible spaces ideal for various business needs. The single-story, Class B building, constructed in 1976, sits on a generous 6.25 acres of land and boasts 14 loading docks and 2 drive-in doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading operations. Available spaces range from 5,000 square feet to 23,400 square feet, catering to businesses of varying sizes. The property features a substantial 50-space parking lot, providing ample parking for employees and visitors, exceeding a 0.65 parking ratio. The building offers a clear height of 16 to 18 feet, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. Its high-visibility location presents excellent signage opportunities, enhancing brand awareness. The strategic location provides easy access to major transportation arteries, including the Massachusetts Turnpike (MA Pike), Route 9, and I-495, facilitating seamless logistics and distribution. The property is suitable for manufacturing, warehousing, research and development, and office uses. This is a prime opportunity to secure well-located industrial space in a thriving market. The property is zoned for industrial use. The zip code is 01581.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,866,000
      Market price range: $3.48M - $12.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,660,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,400,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.5741
    Latitude
    42.2751
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $83,140
    $1,485,800
    $3,580,600
    $5,066,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00