Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12311 Amelia Dr Houston, TX 77045
    Property profile & analytics

    12311 Amelia Dr Houston, TX 77045

• Office buildings
    • 3,660 SF
    • 3.00 lot acres
    Industrial Property with Crane Access For Sale
    $530,000
    16,000 SF

    Industrial Property with Crane Access

    16,000 SF industrial space with cranes and outside storage.

    12311 Amelia Drive, Houston, TX 77045
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4308164
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kilgore Industries / Construction Company
    • Hydrotreat Inc / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 12311 Amelia Dr

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.00 lot acres
    Property size
    3,660 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    451800010042
    APU
    451800010042

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $390,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $760,000
      6.5%
      $700,000
      7%
      $650,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $502,000
      Market price range: $52.8k - $502k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $505,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $410,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4021
    Latitude
    29.6331
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $28,853
    $392,040
    $1,062,150
    $1,454,190
    -
    $392,040
    $1,062,150
    $1,454,190
    View Listing