Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    123 County Road 17 Elkhart, IN 46516
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    123 County Road 17 Elkhart, IN 46516

• Industrial properties
    • 54,469 SF
    • 15.43 lot acres
    Versatile Industrial Space Near St. Joseph River For Lease
    $940,000
    7,800 SF

    Versatile Industrial Space Near St. Joseph River

    Industrial space with work bays and outside storage near river.

    123 County Road 17, Elkhart, IN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-2914597
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $940,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 123 County Road 17

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    15.43 lot acres
    Property size
    54,469 SF
    Zone code
    ZO01
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    20-02-36-476-022.000-011
    APU
    200236476022000011

    Description

    This exceptional 7,800-square-foot industrial property in Elkhart, Indiana, presents a unique opportunity for a service-oriented business. Located at 123 County Rd 17, within Elkhart County (zip code 46516), this Class A, single-tenant building boasts a prime location near a boat launch, offering built-in clientele from an adjacent, 173-unit high-end storage facility. The property features a single-story structure built in 2024, with a spacious 24-foot ceiling height, ideal for accommodating various vehicles and equipment. Three 25' x 60' drive-in bays provide ample workspace, complemented by a floor drain and oil/water separator connected to the sewer system. The 400 Amp/208 Volt/3-phase power supply ensures sufficient energy for demanding operations. The 1.5-acre lot also includes an outside storage area. The M-1 (Limited Manufacturing) zoning allows for a variety of uses, making this a versatile and attractive investment. This property is perfectly suited for an RV and boat service center, offering the potential to capitalize on the existing customer base from the adjacent storage complex. The convenient location near the St. Joseph River boat launch further enhances its appeal. The property's modern design and functional layout provide an excellent foundation for a thriving business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $705,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,178,000
      Market price range: $1.18M - $3.03M
      AI Estimate
      $932,000
      Market price range: $933k - $1.79M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.8914
    Latitude
    41.6984
    CBSA code
    21140
    CBSA name
    ELKHART-GOSHEN, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,626
    $583,900
    $9,700
    $593,600
    -
    $583,900
    $9,700
    $593,600
    View Listing