Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12224 Almeda Rd Houston, TX 77045
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12224 Almeda Rd Houston, TX 77045

• Retail space
    • 2,520 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Retail Space on Almeda Road For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Space on Almeda Road

    Retail space with excellent visibility and ample parking available.

    12224 Almeda Rd, Houston, TX 77045
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-5315303
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gulf Coast Lumber / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • SBLC or St. Bernadette of Lourdes Center, LLC. / Medical Clinic
    • Hair Candy By Marie / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • E & R Liquor / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Sugar Rush Too Almeda / Bakery / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 12224 Almeda Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    2,520 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1015160000006
    APU
    1015160000006

    Description

    This 5,250 square foot, single-tenant retail space is located in Harris County on Almeda Road, offering excellent visibility and ample parking. Built in 2009, this Class B property sits on a 0.344-acre lot and features a single-story building. The space is currently configured as a second-generation retail space, allowing for tenant improvements to suit specific business needs. With a total building size of 5,250 square feet, the property presents a significant opportunity for a variety of retail businesses. The prominent Almeda Road frontage ensures high traffic and excellent exposure to potential customers. The property is ideal for businesses seeking a well-located, adaptable space with strong visibility. Please note that certain business types, including smoke shops and liquor stores, are not permitted. This property offers a unique chance to establish a thriving retail presence in a high-traffic area. The ample parking ensures convenient access for customers and employees. The property's size and location make it suitable for a wide range of retail concepts.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.412
    Latitude
    29.6335
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $13,502
    $149,930
    $520,777
    $670,707
    -
    $149,930
    $520,777
    $670,707
    View Listing