Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12202 Pacific Ave S Tacoma, WA 98444
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12202 Pacific Ave S Tacoma, WA 98444

• Office Spaces
    • 5,632 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Tacoma Office or Retail Space For Sale
    $2,200,000
    1,071 SF

    Tacoma Office or Retail Space

    Open-concept space on Pacific Ave, ideal for diverse businesses.

    12202 Pacific Ave S, Tacoma, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1431040
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Veach Consulting Engineers / Engineer
    • Ross Counseling, PLLC / Family Counselor / Counselor
    • Angel Newton - GOLDHOUSE Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • Cary Bridgeford / Goldhouse Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • Austin Cina Architects / Architect / Design

    Property Details for 12202 Pacific Ave S

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    5,632 SF
    Zone code
    AC
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    6762002240
    APU
    6762002240

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $710,000
      ML approach
      $635,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $526,000
      Market price range: $408k - $1.11M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.435
    Latitude
    47.1452
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,647
    $256,900
    $503,500
    $760,400
    -
    $256,900
    $503,500
    $760,400
    View Listing