Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    121 Clay St Louisville, KY 40202
    Property profile & analytics

    121 Clay St Louisville, KY 40202

• Showrooms
    • 10,500 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 2, 2022
    $6,250,000
    Property ID
    US34-0299910
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,270,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Showrooms
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 121 Clay St

    Year built
    1925
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    10,500 SF
    Zone code
    C2-COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    04017D01150000
    APU
    04017D01150000

    Description

    This exceptional 10,500-square-foot commercial property, located in the vibrant Nulu submarket of Jefferson County, presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant or multi-tenant occupancy. The building's flexible design caters to a variety of uses, including retail, industrial, and restaurant operations. Its classification as both flex and R&D space highlights its adaptability to diverse business needs. The property features two convenient drive-in bays, enhancing accessibility and operational efficiency. The single-tenant occupancy option provides a dedicated and private space, while the potential for multi-tenant use offers flexibility for expansion or shared occupancy. Situated in the thriving Nulu area, this property benefits from high visibility and excellent access to local amenities and transportation networks. The building's size and versatile layout make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a prominent location in a dynamic and rapidly growing commercial district. Detailed specifications and lease terms are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-positioned commercial property in a highly sought-after location. Inquire today to learn more about this exceptional offering.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,335,000
      ML approach
      $6,250,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.7397
    Latitude
    38.2539
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,156
    $311,370
    $1,488,630
    $1,800,000
    -
    $311,370
    $1,488,630
    $1,800,000