Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1201 Walnut Ave Tustin, CA 92780-5772
    Property profile & analytics

    1201 Walnut Ave Tustin, CA 92780-5772

• Apartment buildings
    • 100,995 SF
    • 4.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-2737953
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $13,930,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Walnut East Apartments / Real Estate Agency
    • Astro Venky / Spiritual Center
    • BH Cleaning Service / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Psychic Reader & spiritual healer narayana / Spiritual Center
    • MECH-CALI TRAILER REPAIR INC. / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 1201 Walnut Ave

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    4.77 lot acres
    Property size
    100,995 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    432-121-06
    APU
    43212106

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.824
    Latitude
    33.7313
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $77,966
    $620,203
    $2,751,770
    $3,371,973
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00