Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1201 Federal Hwy Hollywood, FL 33020-6029
    Property profile & analytics

    1201 Federal Hwy Hollywood, FL 33020-6029

• Motels
    • 3,582 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-1750435
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.9%
    Motels
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shell Motel Hollywood / Hotel & Motel

    Property Details for 1201 Federal Hwy

    Year built
    1952
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    3,582 SF
    Zone code
    FH-2
    Property type
    Motels
    APN
    51-42-22-09-0950
    APU
    514222090950

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 28-key hotel in Hollywood, Florida, boasting a recent 2023 renovation. The 9,837 square foot property, built in 1952 and comprised of four single-story buildings, offers a stabilized NOI of $458,000 and a pro-forma NOI of $556,000, translating to a 6.20% cap rate and a pro-forma cap rate of 7.60%, respectively. The asking price is $7,100,000, or $721.76 per square foot and $253,571.43 per key. The property's strategic location between Fort Lauderdale Airport and Miami offers significant upside potential. The motel features 15 recently renovated rooms, and the property includes additional multifamily units (details available upon request). This presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking a strong return in a prime South Florida location. The property's roof was completed in 2023. Additional buildings on the property include a four-unit building with a roof approximately 10 years old, a seven-unit apartment building (all one-bedroom, one-bathroom units) with a roof approximately 10 years old, and a duplex with large one-bedroom, one-bathroom units and a four-year-old roof.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $455,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $450,000
      6.5%
      $415,000
      7%
      $385,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $723,000
      Market price range: $399k - $955k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1425
    Latitude
    26.0011
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,762
    $177,070
    $779,650
    $956,720
    -
    $177,070
    $779,650
    $956,720