Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1200 Chesterly Dr Yakima, WA 98902-7338
    Property profile & analytics

    1200 Chesterly Dr Yakima, WA 98902-7338

• Office buildings
    • 34,824 SF
    • 2.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 2, 2021
    $4,200,000
    Property ID
    US90-0974247
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,080,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • John J Rome, DMD / Dental Office
    • Willamette Dental Group - Yakima / Dental Office
    • Pham Duc G DDS / Dental Office
    • Lana J Nysse, DDS, MSD / Dental Office
    • LYNCHPIN / Community Center

    Property Details for 1200 Chesterly Dr

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    2.10 lot acres
    Property size
    34,824 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    181315-12415
    APU
    18131512415

    Description

    Plaza II Office Suites, located at 1200 Chesterly Dr, Yakima, WA 98902, presents a leasing opportunity for businesses seeking efficient and well-situated office space. This Class B, two-story building, constructed in 1999, offers a total of 34,014 square feet and sits on a 2.1-acre lot. The property features 135 parking spaces, providing ample convenience for employees and clients. Currently, multiple suites are available, ranging in size from 1,019 square feet to 5,475 square feet, offering flexibility for various business needs. The building is zoned GC and its address is conveniently located near the intersection of Chesterly Drive and River Rd, offering easy access to Highway 12 and the N 40th Ave professional corridor. The property boasts a strong co-tenancy, and the building benefits from an affordable base rent and below-market operating expenses. The property's APN is 181315-12415, and it is situated in Yakima County, Washington. This is an excellent opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving business area with convenient access to major transportation routes. The building's traditional office layout provides a professional and functional workspace.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $2,635,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,189,000
      Market price range: $2.01M - $7.29M
      AI Estimate
      $3,163,000
      Market price range: $1.61M - $5.72M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,645,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,670,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,430,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,250,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,985,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -120.559
    Latitude
    46.6188
    CBSA code
    49420

Total Market Value
    2024
    $41,534
    $730,600
    $3,169,400
    $3,900,000
    -
    $730,600
    $3,169,400
    $3,900,000