Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12 Yeaton Rd Plymouth, NH 03264
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12 Yeaton Rd Plymouth, NH 03264

• Retail space
    • 24,333 SF
    • 3.50 lot acres
    Commercial Space in Plymouth, NH For Lease
    $2,595,000
    5,500 SF

    Commercial Space in Plymouth, NH

    Retail space available for lease in Plymouth, New Hampshire.

    12 Yeaton Road, Plymouth, NH 03264
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0290398
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 12 Yeaton Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.50 lot acres
    Property size
    24,333 SF
    Zone code
    A
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    PLMH M:213 B:024 L:
    APU
    PLMHM213B024L

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property located at 12 Yeaton Road in Plymouth, New Hampshire, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and highly visible space. The property boasts a total of 30,000 square feet situated on a generous 3.5-acre lot, offering ample room for expansion and development. Currently, there are spaces available ranging from 1,000 to 3,000 square feet, ideal for a variety of business types. The property's design allows for customization, encouraging prospective tenants to bring their own floor plans and ideas to create a space perfectly tailored to their specific needs. The location provides excellent company exposure, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for clients and customers. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish a strong presence in a desirable location. The asking price for this versatile commercial property is $12 million. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities and envision how this property can contribute to the success of their business. The property's size and location make it suitable for a wide range of commercial uses, from retail and office space to light industrial or specialized businesses. The ample acreage offers potential for future expansion or additional development. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime commercial property in a thriving New Hampshire community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,643,000
      Market price range: $931k - $2.58M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,030,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.7544
    Latitude
    43.7703
    CBSA code
    30100
    CBSA name
    LEBANON, NH-VT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $66,789
    $459,100
    $2,280,400
    $2,739,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing