Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11710 Jefferson Ave Newport News, VA 23606
    Property profile & analytics

    11710 Jefferson Ave Newport News, VA 23606

• Commercial real estate
    • 84,532 SF
    • 8.31 lot acres
    Retail Space in Shopping Center For Lease
    $10,870,000
    1,600 SF

    Retail Space in Shopping Center

    Retail space available in a high-traffic shopping center.

    11710 Jefferson Ave, Newport News, VA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-0416441
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• T-Nail / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 11710 Jefferson Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    8.31 lot acres
    Property size
    84,532 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    204000483
    APU
    204000483

    Description

    Oyster Point Square, located at 11710 Jefferson Ave in Newport News, Virginia (zip code 23606), offers exceptional retail and restaurant opportunities. This vibrant shopping center boasts a total of 83,089 square feet across two suites, situated on a generous 9.51-acre lot. Currently, 4,000 square feet of space is available, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 1,600 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,400 square feet. The property is zoned C1 and is located in Warwick County. The center has recently undergone improvements to its common areas, enhancing the shopping experience for customers. Existing tenants include established businesses such as Chase Bank, Waffle House, and Fit Body Boot Camp (opened in 2024), along with popular dining options like Al Fresco and Nawab, and other service-based retailers. This strong tenant mix ensures consistent daily foot traffic, creating a prime location for new businesses seeking high visibility and a thriving customer base. The property's strategic location and established tenant roster present a compelling investment opportunity for businesses seeking a well-established and thriving retail environment in Newport News.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $14,580,000
      6.5%
      $13,460,000
      7%
      $12,500,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $10,359,000
      Market price range: $8.02M - $17.0M
      AI Estimate
      $8,783,000
      Market price range: $2.81M - $15.8M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $11,185,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4769
    Latitude
    37.08
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $137,454
    $4,704,800
    $4,934,400
    $9,639,200
    -
    $4,704,800
    $4,934,400
    $9,639,200
    View Listing