Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1171 E Rancho Vistoso Blvd Oro Valley, AZ 85755
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1171 E Rancho Vistoso Blvd Oro Valley, AZ 85755

• Strip malls
    • 16,028 SF
    • 3.84 lot acres
    Commercial Space For Lease For Lease
    $1,685,000

    Commercial Space For Lease

    Commercial space available for lease in Oro Valley, Arizona.

    1171 E Rancho Vistoso Blvd, Oro Valley, AZ 85755
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-1154348
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 1171 E Rancho Vistoso Blvd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    3.84 lot acres
    Property size
    16,028 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    223-03-3510
    APU
    223033510

    Description

    Mountain View Plaza in Oro Valley, Arizona, presents a fantastic leasing opportunity for businesses seeking prime office or retail space. This established center, located in the desirable Rancho Vistoso area, offers a total of 3,600 square feet of versatile space, currently entirely vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property is ideally suited for multiple tenants, with a minimum divisible space of 1,200 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 1,200 square feet. This allows for flexibility in accommodating businesses of varying sizes. The building boasts convenient at-door parking, ensuring easy access for clients and employees. High visibility signage opportunities are also available, providing excellent exposure for your business. The property's location in the heart of Oro Valley offers a thriving business environment and strong customer base. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish or expand your business in a highly sought-after location within Pima County. The property type is classified as both retail and office, making it suitable for a wide range of commercial uses. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional leasing opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,873,000
      Market price range: $620k - $2.03M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.955
    Latitude
    32.4665
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $56,130
    $120,755
    $418,221
    $538,976
    -
    $670,861
    $2,323,449
    $2,994,310
    View Listing