Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11607 E Trent Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
    Property profile & analytics

    11607 E Trent Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206

• Retail space
    • 1,512 SF
    • 0.94 lot acres
    Leased Retail & Industrial Mix For Sale
    $1,275,000

    Leased Retail & Industrial Mix

    Fully leased mixed-use property with retail and industrial components.

    11607 E Trent Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1146646
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.3%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Keller Heating Inc / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service
    • Mama's Take and Bake Dinners / Restaurant

    Property Details for 11607 E Trent Ave

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.94 lot acres
    Property size
    1,512 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    45044.0926
    APU
    450440926

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully leased industrial portfolio situated in Spokane Valley, Washington. The property, identified by APN 45044.0926, encompasses a substantial 40,960 square feet of land and features four separate buildings, offering a diverse mix of retail and industrial spaces. The property is zoned IMU, allowing for a variety of uses. Located at 11607 E Trent Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 (47.6881182, -117.2492273), this prime location offers excellent access to major transportation routes, ensuring efficient logistics and distribution. The asking price for this lucrative investment is $1,275,000. The current tenant occupancy guarantees a strong and immediate return on investment. This portfolio represents a rare chance to acquire a well-established, income-producing property in a thriving Spokane Valley market. The diverse building types, including distribution, flex, and warehouse spaces, cater to a wide range of potential tenants, ensuring long-term stability and potential for future growth. This is an ideal acquisition for investors seeking a diversified, high-yield industrial portfolio in a desirable location. The property's size and zoning provide flexibility for future development or expansion, further enhancing its investment potential. Detailed financial information and lease agreements are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $600,000
      ML approach
      $600,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $369,000
      Market price range: $92.7k - $369k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $405,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.249
    Latitude
    47.6884
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,702
    $122,880
    $219,900
    $342,780
    -
    $122,880
    $219,900
    $342,780
    View Listing