Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11560 Panama City Beach Pkwy Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11560 Panama City Beach Pkwy Panama City Beach, FL 32407

• Retail residential properties
    • 8,760 SF
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    $1,635,000
    1,800 SF

    Retail Space For Rent

    Retail space available, 1,800 SqFt, Panama City Beach.

    11560 Panama City Beach Pkwy, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4729046
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail residential properties

    Property Details for 11560 Panama City Beach Pkwy

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Property size
    8,760 SF
    Zone code
    PCB21
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    34034-005-090
    APU
    34034005090

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,480,000
      6.5%
      $1,365,000
      7%
      $1,265,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,780,000
      Market price range: $470k - $2.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,190,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,120,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,870,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.8147
    Latitude
    30.1982
    CBSA code
    37460
    CBSA name
    PANAMA CITY-LYNN HAVEN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,730
    $653,509
    $747,636
    $1,401,145
    -
    $653,509
    $747,636
    $1,401,145

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      3.4k
    • Visitors by month
      2.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      20 min
    View Listing