Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1151 Falls Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1151 Falls Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27804

• Office buildings
    • 129,595 SF
    • 11.35 lot acres
    Office Space at Rocky Mount Mills For Lease
    $35,895,000
    6,581 SF

    Office Space at Rocky Mount Mills

    Office space for rent in a mixed-use campus.

    1151 Falls Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2587187
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Christopher Thomas, 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East / Real Estate Agency
    • Underground Foundation / Property Management Company
    • Mark Smith, 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East / Real Estate Agency
    • Wonderful Finds Vintage / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Living Well Therapies / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 1151 Falls Rd

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    11.35 lot acres
    Property size
    129,595 SF
    Zone code
    B2CU
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    385010-46-1330
    APU
    385010461330

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $44,735,000
      6.5%
      $41,295,000
      7%
      $38,345,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $31,551,000
      Market price range: $15.2M - $47.9M
      AI Estimate
      $34,843,000
      Market price range: $20.2M - $51.2M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $31,740,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8012
    Latitude
    35.9594
    CBSA code
    40580
    CBSA name
    ROCKY MOUNT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $802
    $254,630
    $10,205,580
    $10,460,210
    -
    $254,630
    $10,205,580
    $10,460,210
    View Listing