Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1150 Jordan Crk Pkwy West Des Moines, IA 50266-5831
    Property profile & analytics

    1150 Jordan Crk Pkwy West Des Moines, IA 50266-5831

• Banks
    • 11,418 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US25-0076825
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dirk Hellige - Mortgage Lender - Bank Iowa / Loan Service / Bank
    • Brad Parker Des Moines' Premier Mortgage Lender, Bank Iowa / Loan Service / Bank
    • Bank Iowa - West Des Moines / Bank / Loan Service
    • Shazam Atm / Atm

    Property Details for 1150 Jordan Crk Pkwy

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    11,418 SF
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    1602476007
    APU
    1602476007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.8099
    Latitude
    41.5862
    CBSA code
    19780
    CBSA name
    DES MOINES-WEST DES MOINES, IA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $116,104
    $1,045,440
    $3,268,310
    $4,313,750
    -
    $1,045,440
    $3,268,310
    $4,313,750