Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1147 Ridgewood Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32117-2719
    Property profile & analytics

    1147 Ridgewood Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32117-2719

• Investment properties
    • 782 SF
    • 0.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3007068
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Florida Motel / Hotel & Motel

    Property Details for 1147 Ridgewood Ave

    Year built
    1944
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.80 lot acres
    Property size
    782 SF
    Zone code
    B4
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    4242-50-06-0110
    APU
    424250060110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.042
    Latitude
    29.2474
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,012
    $139,200
    $21,646
    $160,846
    -
    $139,200
    $21,646
    $160,846