Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11400 Vale Summit Rd Frostburg, MD 21532
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11400 Vale Summit Rd Frostburg, MD 21532

• Auto shops
    • 15,420 SF
    • 1.95 lot acres
    Frostburg Industrial Property: 1.95 Acres For Sale
    $1,200,000
    15,420 SF

    Frostburg Industrial Property: 1.95 Acres

    Spacious industrial building, 15,420 sq ft, $1.2M

    11400 Vale Summit Rd, Frostburg, MD 21532
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1795995
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jenkins Collision Center / Auto Repair Shop
    • Guardian Auto Glass / Auto Repair Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 11400 Vale Summit Rd

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.95 lot acres
    Property size
    15,420 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    24-005569
    APU
    24005569

    Description

    This exceptional 15,420 square foot industrial property presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a substantial footprint in Frostburg, Maryland. Situated on a generous 1.95-acre lot at 11400 Vale Summit Road SW, this versatile building offers ample space for a wide range of industrial, manufacturing, or warehousing operations. The property's substantial size allows for significant expansion or customization to meet specific business needs. Its location in Frostburg provides convenient access to regional transportation networks, facilitating efficient logistics and distribution. The asking price is $1,200,000, representing a compelling investment in a robust and adaptable industrial space. The property's large lot size also offers potential for future development or expansion, providing significant long-term value. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant industrial property in a desirable location. The building's size and layout offer flexibility for various uses, making it an attractive option for a variety of businesses. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this exceptional property. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a quick start to operations. This is a turnkey opportunity for a business seeking a substantial and well-located industrial space. The property's location in Frostburg offers a blend of accessibility and a strong local workforce.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $926,000
      Market price range: $754k - $2.50M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,540,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.891
    Latitude
    39.6389
    CBSA code
    19060
    CBSA name
    CUMBERLAND, MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,508
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $506,700
    -
    $77,800
    $469,900
    $547,700
    View Listing