Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    114 Linwood Blvd Kansas City, MO 64111-1312
    Property profile & analytics

    114 Linwood Blvd Kansas City, MO 64111-1312

• Office buildings
    • 6,150 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 3, 2021
    Property ID
    US48-0784661
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 114 Linwood Blvd

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    6,150 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    29-830-08-08
    APU
    298300808

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail property, located at 114 Linwood Blvd in Kansas City, Missouri (zip code 64111), offers a fantastic opportunity for discerning businesses. The two-story building boasts a total of 10,000 square feet, with flexible suite sizes available. Currently, 2,500 square feet of prime retail space is immediately available for lease, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 1,250 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,500 square feet. The property features ample parking with 20 spaces available for tenants and customers. Ideal for a variety of retail concepts, including but not limited to boutiques, beauty salons, or coffee shops/bakeries, this location is perfectly positioned for success. The building is in excellent condition and ready for immediate occupancy. Summer 2025 occupancy is preferred. Don't miss this chance to secure a prominent location in a thriving Kansas City neighborhood. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.5875
    Latitude
    39.0682
    CBSA code
    28140
    CBSA name
    KANSAS CITY, MO-KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,538
    $53,312
    $109,024
    $162,336
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $507,300