Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1129 Hope Rd Tinton Falls, NJ 07712-3162
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1129 Hope Rd Tinton Falls, NJ 07712-3162

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,904 SF
    • 9.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 28, 2020
    $950,000
    Property ID
    US59-1383083
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $970,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.2%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • WHTG-AM Eatontown / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service

    Property Details for 1129 Hope Rd

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    9.00 lot acres
    Property size
    1,904 SF
    Zone code
    R-2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    49 00117-0000-00016
    APU
    4900117000000016

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,175,000
      ML approach
      $1,080,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $704,000
      Market price range: $289k - $704k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0718
    Latitude
    40.2699
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $17,534
    $936,000
    $169,300
    $1,105,300
    -
    $936,000
    $169,300
    $1,105,300