Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    112 Industrial Blvd Cleburne, TX 76031-1382
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    112 Industrial Blvd Cleburne, TX 76031-1382

• Commercial real estate
    • 15,207 SF
    • 5.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-9728989
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $635,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • WayMaker Labs / Herbalist / Pharmaceutical Company

    Property Details for 112 Industrial Blvd

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    5.81 lot acres
    Property size
    15,207 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    126.3026.01010
    APU
    126302601010

    Description

    This exceptional 15,207-square-foot Class B industrial warehouse, situated on a six-acre lot in Cleburne, Texas, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1971 and completely renovated in 2020, the property boasts a new TPO roof and features six grade-level doors. The building is equipped with substantial power (1600 Amps, 480V, 3-phase) and a comprehensive sprinkler system. A significant highlight is the approximately 5,000-square-foot engineered lab built to FDA, National Fire Protection, and cGMP guidelines, including H2 and H3 occupancy. This lab area features one-time air use in the HVAC area, anti-microbial walls and ceilings, a complete containment system capable of recovering 16,000 gallons in 20 minutes, and ESD static dissipative floors. Further enhancing security, the property includes fiber internet, interior/exterior security cameras, an alarm system, spray foam insulation and lined walls, and dual fencing (a 7000-watt 10' electric security fence surrounded by a 6-foot chain-link fence topped with barbed wire). A 230-kilowatt Cummins/Onan generator with a 500-gallon tank provides backup power. The property also includes paved outside storage, and additional land is available. The property is zoned M1 - Light Industrial and is offered at $3,800,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $819,000
      Market price range: $820k - $2.70M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.3899
    Latitude
    32.3839
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $15,325
    $190,524
    $234,015
    $424,539
    -
    $190,524
    $234,015
    $424,539