Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1111 Rusk St Houston, TX 77002
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1111 Rusk St Houston, TX 77002

• High-rise multifamily apartments
    • 433,082 SF
    • 1.49 lot acres
    Houston Retail Space: The Star For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Houston Retail Space: The Star

    Prime Houston retail space available.

    1111 Rusk St, Houston, TX 77002
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4393850
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Nash / Restaurant
    • The Star / Apartment Building / Apartment Complex
    • Bolt Scooters Rusk / Car Rental Facility
    • Texas Company Building / Business Service Center / Corporate Office
    • Bags Plus Some / Clothing Store / Religious Goods Store

    Property Details for 1111 Rusk St

    Year built
    1915
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.49 lot acres
    Property size
    433,082 SF
    Property type
    High-rise multifamily apartments
    APN
    10790000001
    APU
    10790000001

    Description

    The Star, located at 1111 Rusk St, Houston, TX 77002, presents a remarkable opportunity for retail businesses seeking a prominent location in the heart of Houston. This multi-tenant retail property boasts a total of 22,316 square feet, currently entirely vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The flexible space allows for various configurations, with minimum divisible units of 1,743 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 11,924 square feet. This presents an ideal situation for both smaller businesses seeking a manageable footprint and larger enterprises requiring substantial space. The property's address on Rusk Street ensures high visibility and accessibility, benefiting from significant foot traffic and convenient access to major transportation routes. The building's design and layout are well-suited for a variety of retail uses, making it an attractive option for a diverse range of businesses. With its strategic location and ample space, The Star offers an exceptional chance to establish or expand a retail presence in a thriving Houston market. The property is currently available for lease, providing immediate access to this prime retail location. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing options. The property is classified as Commercial Retail.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.3621
    Latitude
    29.758
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,718,364
    $19,535,400
    $58,693,794
    $78,229,194
    -
    $19,535,400
    $58,693,794
    $78,229,194
    View Listing