Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Warren Rd Cockeysville, MD 21030
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Warren Rd Cockeysville, MD 21030

• Office buildings
    • 17,064 SF
    • 1.11 lot acres
    Renovated Office Space Available For Lease
    $1,900/Mo
    1,200 SF

    Renovated Office Space Available

    1200 sqft office space for rent, flexible lease terms.

    111 WARREN Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0705120
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,740,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 111 Warren Rd

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.11 lot acres
    Property size
    17,064 SF
    Zone code
    RO
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    08-0802048000
    APU
    80802048000

    Description

    This exceptional office space opportunity is located at 111 Warren Road Unit 11A, Cockeysville, MD, within the Warren Business Suites complex. Unit 11A offers 600 square feet of newly renovated space, currently available for lease at a monthly rate of $950. The property sits on a 1.11-acre lot and offers various office suite sizes ranging from 600 square feet to 1800 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of different scales. Lease terms are adaptable to individual needs, and the landlord is open to accommodating additional build-outs to customize the space to your specific requirements. The building benefits from recent renovations, ensuring a modern and efficient work environment. Utilities are handled on a shared and direct basis

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,815,000
      ML approach
      $1,880,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,125,000
      6.5%
      $1,965,000
      7%
      $1,825,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6369
    Latitude
    39.4742
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,169
    $580,200
    $935,100
    $1,515,300
    -
    $580,200
    $935,100
    $1,515,300
    View Listing