Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Main St Clinton, NJ 08809-1271
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Main St Clinton, NJ 08809-1271

• Commercial real estate
    • 11,467 SF
    • 8.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US59-0844035
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,000,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Courtyard Luxury Senior Living / Nursing Home / Retirement Community
    • Courtyard Senior Living Welcome Center / Nursing Home / Retirement Community
    • Holiday Inn Clinton - Bridgewater / Hotel & Motel
    • One 11 Bar and Lounge / Restaurant
    • North Jersey Aquatic Club - Clinton / Swimming School

    Property Details for 111 Main St

    Lot size
    8.98 lot acres
    Property size
    11,467 SF
    Zone code
    OB-2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    05 00003-0000-00002
    APU
    500003000000002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,030,000
      6.5%
      $1,870,000
      7%
      $1,740,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,962,000
      Market price range: $788k - $1.96M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,485,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,015,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.9244
    Latitude
    40.6326
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $114,358
    $2,130,000
    $1,491,000
    $3,621,000
    -
    $2,130,000
    $1,491,000
    $3,621,000