Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Altmeyer Dr Kittanning, PA 16201
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Altmeyer Dr Kittanning, PA 16201

• Residential income homes
    • 8,896 SF
    • 2.70 lot acres
    Established Assisted Living Facility For Sale
    $800,000
    11,696 SF

    Established Assisted Living Facility

    Operating assisted living facility with growth potential in Kittanning, PA.

    111 Altmeyer Drive, Kittanning, PA 16201
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-2835031
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Country Manor Personal Care Home / Nursing Home

    Property Details for 111 Altmeyer Dr

    Year built
    1996
    Lot size
    2.70 lot acres
    Property size
    8,896 SF
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Serviced apartments
    APN
    38-0-063131
    APU
    380063131

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity in Kittanning, PA, presents a well-established assisted living facility operating successfully since 2014. The property encompasses 11,696 square feet distributed across two buildings situated on a 2.7-acre lot. Known as Country Manor Personal Care Home, the facility offers 30 units, comprising 28 studio-like units with shared bathrooms and two units with private bathrooms. Additional features include three storage/equipment rooms for staff, a staff common area, a nursing station, an office, a fully equipped kitchen, and two resident common areas. Currently housing 26 residents, the facility has a capacity of 50, offering substantial room for expansion and increased revenue. A dedicated team of 13 employees ensures high-quality care and a supportive environment. The property's location in Kittanning, along the Allegheny River, provides a blend of small-town charm and convenient access to amenities beneficial to a residential care facility. This turnkey operation presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking a profitable and established business in a desirable location. The property's size and existing infrastructure offer significant potential for future development and expansion to meet growing community needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.3886
    Latitude
    40.7635
    CBSA code
    38300
    CBSA name
    PITTSBURGH, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $21,578
    $139,750
    $131,840
    $271,590
    -
    $399,280
    $376,680
    $775,960
    View Listing