Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1102 Macarthur Blvd Grand Prairie, TX 75050-7944
    Property profile & analytics

    1102 Macarthur Blvd Grand Prairie, TX 75050-7944

• Warehouses
    • 7,200 SF
    • 0.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-4549737
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grand Prairie Muni Solid Waste / Waste Management Facility / Hazardous Waste Disposal
    • Grand Prairie City Landfill / District Government Office

    Property Details for 1102 Macarthur Blvd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.00 lot acres
    Property size
    7,200 SF
    Zone code
    Z102
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    65084603510080100
    APU
    65084603510080100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.9471
    Latitude
    32.769
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $200,000
    $910,400
    $1,110,400
    -
    $200,000
    $910,400
    $1,110,400